orwg.cap.gov
Main Content

Senior Member Achievements

Senior Member Achievements

Name Squadron Achievement Completed
Lt Col David Ayers SALEM COMPOSITE AOBD - Air Operations Branch Director 12-Mar-20
Col Brian Bishop OREGON WING HQ AOBD - Air Operations Branch Director 8-May-20
Capt Mark tenKate WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE AOBD - Air Operations Branch Director 24-Aug-20
Lt Col Ricky Koon OREGON WING HQ AOBD - Air Operations Branch Director 24-Sep-20
Lt Col David Rudawitz OREGON WING HQ AOBD - Air Operations Branch Director 30-Sep-20
Lt Col John Barringer OREGON WING HQ AOBD - Air Operations Branch Director 20-Oct-20
Col William Ham OREGON WING HQ AOBD - Air Operations Branch Director 14-Dec-20
Capt Christopher Taylor AURORA COMPOSITE AOBD - Air Operations Branch Director 1-Jan-21
Lt Col Robert Weyant COLUMBIA COMPOSITE AOBD - Air Operations Branch Director 1-Jan-21
Capt Daniel Bradley COLUMBIA COMPOSITE AOBD - Air Operations Branch Director 2-Feb-21
Col Brian Bishop OREGON WING HQ AP - Airborne Photographer 22-May-20
Capt Jill Simmons HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE AP - Airborne Photographer 26-May-20
2d Lt Gary Dunsmoor MEDFORD COMPOSITE AP - Airborne Photographer 15-Aug-20
Lt Col Rogers Walker HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE AP - Airborne Photographer 20-Sep-20
Lt Col Mark Tollefson MEDFORD COMPOSITE AP - Airborne Photographer 24-Sep-20
TSgt John Cage WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE AP - Airborne Photographer 1-Jan-21
Maj Earl Dryden COLUMBIA COMPOSITE AP - Airborne Photographer 1-Jan-21
Capt Benjamin Ivan COLUMBIA COMPOSITE AP - Airborne Photographer 1-Jan-21
2d Lt Terry Rohse SALEM COMPOSITE AP - Airborne Photographer 19-Jan-21
Maj Andre Martin COLUMBIA COMPOSITE AP - Airborne Photographer 1-Mar-21
Lt Col Ricky Koon OREGON WING HQ Basic Incident Commander Badge 17-Mar-20
Maj Jeffrey Witters MEDFORD COMPOSITE Basic Medical 26-Mar-20
Lt Col Ricky Koon OREGON WING HQ Basic Medical 9-Apr-20
Col William Ray OREGON WING HQ CAP Aircrew Rating 13-Mar-20
Maj Janet Bell WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CAP Aircrew Rating 14-Sep-20
Capt Bart Bradish WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CAP Aircrew Rating 14-Sep-20
TSgt John Cage WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CAP Aircrew Rating 14-Sep-20
1st Lt Gene Frye WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CAP Aircrew Rating 14-Sep-20
2d Lt James Kolousek WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CAP Aircrew Rating 14-Sep-20
Maj Robert Lawrence WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CAP Aircrew Rating 14-Sep-20
MSgt Andrew Lucas WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CAP Aircrew Rating 14-Sep-20
1st Lt Jonathan Ritchie WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CAP Aircrew Rating 14-Sep-20
Maj Randall Widell WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CAP Aircrew Rating 14-Sep-20
Maj Angela Fein MEDFORD COMPOSITE CAP Basic Emergency Services Qualification Badge 12-Jun-20
1st Lt Scott Fein MEDFORD COMPOSITE CAP Basic Emergency Services Qualification Badge 12-Jun-20
Lt Col Ricky Koon OREGON WING HQ CAP Drivers License 9-Apr-20
Capt Jeremy Landauer OREGON WING HQ CAP Drivers License 14-Jun-20
2d Lt Sunil Kanojia WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CAP Drivers License 15-Jul-20
2d Lt David Buell GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE CAP Drivers License 27-Jul-20
1st Lt Scott Fein MEDFORD COMPOSITE CAP Drivers License 29-Aug-20
Maj Angela Fein MEDFORD COMPOSITE CAP Drivers License 30-Aug-20
SMSgt Patrick Dukes OREGON WING HQ CAP Drivers License 23-Sep-20
Capt Justin Baugh MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE CAP Drivers License 25-Sep-20
Lt Col Rogers Walker HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE CAP Drivers License 13-Nov-20
2d Lt Michael Richards GORGE COMPOSITE CAP Drivers License 31-Jan-21
SM Benjamin Kottke MEDFORD COMPOSITE CAP Drivers License 8-Feb-21
2d Lt David Mandrell AURORA COMPOSITE CAP Drivers License 4-Mar-21
Maj Janet Bell WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CAP Emergency Services Patch 14-Sep-20
TSgt John Cage WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CAP Emergency Services Patch 14-Sep-20
2d Lt John Davis WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CAP Emergency Services Patch 14-Sep-20
1st Lt Gene Frye WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CAP Emergency Services Patch 14-Sep-20
2d Lt James Kolousek WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CAP Emergency Services Patch 14-Sep-20
Maj Robert Lawrence WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CAP Emergency Services Patch 14-Sep-20
MSgt Andrew Lucas WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CAP Emergency Services Patch 14-Sep-20
1st Lt Jonathan Ritchie WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CAP Emergency Services Patch 14-Sep-20
Maj Randall Widell WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CAP Emergency Services Patch 14-Sep-20
Col William Ray OREGON WING HQ CAP Master Ground Team Badge 13-Mar-20
Capt Bart Bradish WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CAP Observer Rating 14-Sep-20
TSgt John Cage WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CAP Observer Rating 14-Sep-20
1st Lt Gene Frye WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CAP Observer Rating 14-Sep-20
2d Lt James Kolousek WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CAP Observer Rating 14-Sep-20
Maj Robert Lawrence WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CAP Observer Rating 14-Sep-20
MSgt Andrew Lucas WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CAP Observer Rating 14-Sep-20
1st Lt Jonathan Ritchie WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CAP Observer Rating 14-Sep-20
Maj Randall Widell WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CAP Observer Rating 14-Sep-20
Lt Col Walter Jones MEDFORD COMPOSITE CD - Counterdrug 4-Mar-20
Col James Schmitt OREGON WING HQ CD - Counterdrug 29-Sep-20
Maj Janet Bell WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CD - Counterdrug 8-Oct-20
SM Quinn Stutheit SALEM COMPOSITE CD - Counterdrug 26-Oct-20
Col Virginia Thompson OREGON WING HQ CD - Counterdrug 30-Oct-20
Col William Ray OREGON WING HQ CD - Counterdrug 1-Nov-20
Lt Col Wayne Schulz COLUMBIA COMPOSITE CD - Counterdrug 1-Nov-20
Maj Richard Weichman COLUMBIA COMPOSITE CD - Counterdrug 1-Nov-20
Col William Ham OREGON WING HQ CD - Counterdrug 29-Jan-21
Maj Christopher Adams MEDFORD COMPOSITE CD - Counterdrug 3-Mar-21
Lt Col John Barringer OREGON WING HQ Check Pilot - Airplane 15-Oct-20
Maj Randall Widell WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE Check Pilot - Airplane 11-Nov-20
Capt Daniel Bradley COLUMBIA COMPOSITE Check Pilot - Airplane 25-Jan-21
Capt Juan Alcantara MEDFORD COMPOSITE Check Pilot - Airplane 4-Feb-21
Lt Col Dennis Wyza SALEM COMPOSITE Check Pilot - Airplane 5-Feb-21
Maj Jeffrey Witters MEDFORD COMPOSITE Check Pilot - Airplane 20-Feb-21
Lt Col John Barringer OREGON WING HQ Check Pilot - G1000 15-Oct-20
Maj Randall Widell WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE Check Pilot - G1000 11-Nov-20
Capt Daniel Bradley COLUMBIA COMPOSITE Check Pilot - G1000 25-Jan-21
Capt Juan Alcantara MEDFORD COMPOSITE Check Pilot - G1000 4-Feb-21
Lt Col Dennis Wyza SALEM COMPOSITE Check Pilot - G1000 5-Feb-21
Maj Jeffrey Witters MEDFORD COMPOSITE Check Pilot - G1000 20-Feb-21
Maj Randall Widell WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE Check Pilot Examiner - Airplane 11-Nov-20
Capt Daniel Bradley COLUMBIA COMPOSITE Check Pilot Examiner - Airplane 25-Jan-21
Lt Col Dennis Wyza SALEM COMPOSITE Check Pilot Examiner - Airplane 5-Feb-21
Maj Randall Widell WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE Check Pilot Examiners - G1000 11-Nov-20
Lt Col Dennis Wyza SALEM COMPOSITE Check Pilot Examiners - G1000 5-Feb-21
Capt Daniel Bradley COLUMBIA COMPOSITE Check Pilot Examiners - G1000 7-Feb-21
Maj Randall Widell WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE Command Pilot Rating 8-Aug-20
Lt Col George Schwartz COLUMBIA COMPOSITE Command Pilot Rating 28-Feb-21
1st Lt Jon Foreman COLUMBIA COMPOSITE CSSCS - Chaplain Support Specialist (CAP Support Rating) 7-Aug-20
Maj David King WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CSSCS - Chaplain Support Specialist (CAP Support Rating) 26-Aug-20
Lt Col David Ayers SALEM COMPOSITE CUL - Communications Unit Leader 12-Mar-20
Maj Robert Lawrence WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CUL - Communications Unit Leader 30-Sep-20
Lt Col David Rudawitz OREGON WING HQ CUL - Communications Unit Leader 30-Sep-20
Col Brian Bishop OREGON WING HQ CUL - Communications Unit Leader 31-Dec-20
Capt Nicholas Culbertson MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE CUL - Communications Unit Leader 1-Jan-21
2d Lt Martin Winziers SALEM COMPOSITE CUL - Communications Unit Leader 1-Jan-21
Maj Mike Wissing HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE CUL - Communications Unit Leader 26-Jan-21
Col Brian Bishop OREGON WING HQ FASC - Finance/Admin Section Chief 8-May-20
1st Lt Karista Bradley COLUMBIA COMPOSITE FASC - Finance/Admin Section Chief 23-Sep-20
Lt Col David Rudawitz OREGON WING HQ FASC - Finance/Admin Section Chief 30-Sep-20
Capt Steven Burns HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE FLM - Flight Line Marshaller 2-Dec-20
Maj Herman Dennington MEDFORD COMPOSITE FLM - Flight Line Marshaller 1-Jan-21
SMSgt Patrick Dukes OREGON WING HQ FLM - Flight Line Marshaller 1-Jan-21
Maj Mike Wissing HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE FLM - Flight Line Marshaller 26-Jan-21
Lt Col David Ayers SALEM COMPOSITE FLS - Flight Line Supervisor 12-Mar-20
Capt John Womack HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE FRO - Flight Release Officer 26-Apr-20
Capt Mark Trujillo SALEM COMPOSITE FRO - Flight Release Officer 14-Jun-20
2d Lt Ricky Flowers HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE FRO - Flight Release Officer 23-Jun-20
Lt Col Timothy Paquin MCMINNVILLE COMPOSITE FRO - Flight Release Officer 1-Sep-20
Lt Col John Barringer OREGON WING HQ FRO - Flight Release Officer 21-Oct-20
Maj Mike Wissing HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE FRO - Flight Release Officer 8-Feb-21
Lt Col Timothy Paquin MCMINNVILLE COMPOSITE GBD - Ground Branch Director 20-Mar-20
Col Brian Bishop OREGON WING HQ GBD - Ground Branch Director 8-May-20
Lt Col David Rudawitz OREGON WING HQ GBD - Ground Branch Director 30-Sep-20
2d Lt Travis Mack HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 8-Mar-20
2d Lt Jason Stollenwerk HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 17-Mar-20
SM Mark Connolly GORGE COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 24-Mar-20
2d Lt Adam Meyer GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 2-May-20
2d Lt David Buell GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 30-May-20
1st Lt Nani Blyleven MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 3-Aug-20
Lt Col George Schwartz COLUMBIA COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 12-Aug-20
1st Lt Eric Church AURORA COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 25-Sep-20
2d Lt Evelyn Ayers COLUMBIA COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 29-Oct-20
Col James Schmitt OREGON WING HQ GES - General Emergency Services 23-Dec-20
Lt Col Edward Bos OREGON WING HQ GES - General Emergency Services 10-Jan-21
SM Gordon Bunting HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 20-Jan-21
Lt Col Ricky Koon OREGON WING HQ GFSO - Surrogate Unmanned Aerial System Green Flag Sensor Operator 5-Mar-20
Maj Donnel Lang HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE GFSO - Surrogate Unmanned Aerial System Green Flag Sensor Operator 22-Feb-21
1st Lt Shirliann Cook MCMINNVILLE COMPOSITE GTL - Ground Team Leader 23-Sep-20
Capt Justin Baugh MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE GTL - Ground Team Leader 1-Oct-20
Capt Joseph Brandon MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE GTL - Ground Team Leader 27-Oct-20
MSgt Andrew Lucas WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE GTL - Ground Team Leader 1-Jan-21
Lt Col David Younce OREGON WING HQ GTL - Ground Team Leader 30-Jan-21
1st Lt Shirliann Cook MCMINNVILLE COMPOSITE GTM2 - Ground Team Member Level 2 23-Sep-20
Capt Joseph Brandon MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE GTM2 - Ground Team Member Level 2 27-Sep-20
Capt Justin Baugh MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE GTM2 - Ground Team Member Level 2 1-Oct-20
Lt Col David Younce OREGON WING HQ GTM2 - Ground Team Member Level 2 30-Jan-21
Lt Col Larry Kendrick MEDFORD COMPOSITE GTM3 - Ground Team Member Level 3 18-Sep-20
1st Lt Shirliann Cook MCMINNVILLE COMPOSITE GTM3 - Ground Team Member Level 3 23-Sep-20
1st Lt Ronald McCall MCMINNVILLE COMPOSITE GTM3 - Ground Team Member Level 3 23-Sep-20
Capt Joseph Brandon MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE GTM3 - Ground Team Member Level 3 26-Sep-20
Capt Justin Baugh MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE GTM3 - Ground Team Member Level 3 1-Jan-21
MSgt Andrew Lucas WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE GTM3 - Ground Team Member Level 3 1-Jan-21
1st Lt Peter Mann AURORA COMPOSITE GTM3 - Ground Team Member Level 3 1-Jan-21
1st Lt Nani Blyleven MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE GTM3 - Ground Team Member Level 3 7-Jan-21
Lt Col David Younce OREGON WING HQ GTM3 - Ground Team Member Level 3 30-Jan-21
Col Brian Bishop OREGON WING HQ IC1 - Incident Commander Level 1 8-May-20
Lt Col Larry Kendrick MEDFORD COMPOSITE IC1 - Incident Commander Level 1 18-Sep-20
Col Brian Bishop OREGON WING HQ IC2 - Incident Commander Level 2 8-May-20
Lt Col Larry Kendrick MEDFORD COMPOSITE IC2 - Incident Commander Level 2 23-May-20
Lt Col David Rudawitz OREGON WING HQ IC2 - Incident Commander Level 2 30-Sep-20
Col William Ham OREGON WING HQ IC2 - Incident Commander Level 2 14-Dec-20
Col Brian Bishop OREGON WING HQ IC3 - Incident Commander Level 3 8-May-20
Lt Col David Rudawitz OREGON WING HQ IC3 - Incident Commander Level 3 30-Sep-20
Col William Ham OREGON WING HQ IC3 - Incident Commander Level 3 14-Dec-20
Lt Col David Rudawitz OREGON WING HQ ICS300 - ICS-300 13-Dec-20
Lt Col Christopher Wade MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE ICS300 - ICS-300 13-Dec-20
Col Brian Bishop OREGON WING HQ ICS300 - ICS-300 14-Dec-20
Col William Ham OREGON WING HQ ICS300 - ICS-300 14-Dec-20
Lt Col Ricky Koon OREGON WING HQ ICS300 - ICS-300 14-Dec-20
Maj Randall Widell WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE ICS300 - ICS-300 14-Dec-20
Lt Col Larry Kendrick MEDFORD COMPOSITE ICS300 - ICS-300 18-Dec-20
Lt Col George Schwartz COLUMBIA COMPOSITE ICS300 - ICS-300 24-Jan-21
Lt Col John Barringer OREGON WING HQ ICS300 - ICS-300 25-Jan-21
Capt Daniel Bradley COLUMBIA COMPOSITE ICS300 - ICS-300 2-Feb-21
Lt Col John Barringer OREGON WING HQ ICS400 - ICS-400 21-Feb-21
TSgt Robert Renfro MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE ICS400 - ICS-400 21-Feb-21
Lt Col George Schwartz COLUMBIA COMPOSITE ICS400 - ICS-400 21-Feb-21
2d Lt David Mandrell AURORA COMPOSITE ICS400 - ICS-400 23-Feb-21
SM Mark Connolly GORGE COMPOSITE ICUT - Introductory Communications User Training 21-Apr-20
2d Lt Amanda Richards GORGE COMPOSITE ICUT - Introductory Communications User Training 21-Apr-20
Capt Mauree Donahue Revier GORGE COMPOSITE ICUT - Introductory Communications User Training 30-Apr-20
Capt Marco Minato AURORA COMPOSITE ICUT - Introductory Communications User Training 6-May-20
1st Lt Anthea Fallen-Bailey COLUMBIA COMPOSITE ICUT - Introductory Communications User Training 26-May-20
Lt Col Vivi Wells GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE ICUT - Introductory Communications User Training 1-Jul-20
2d Lt David Buell GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE ICUT - Introductory Communications User Training 16-Oct-20
SM Scott Cole MEDFORD COMPOSITE ICUT - Introductory Communications User Training 17-Dec-20
Lt Col John Barringer OREGON WING HQ Instructor Pilot - Airplane 15-Oct-20
Maj Randall Widell WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE Instructor Pilot - Airplane 11-Nov-20
Capt Daniel Bradley COLUMBIA COMPOSITE Instructor Pilot - Airplane 25-Jan-21
Capt Juan Alcantara MEDFORD COMPOSITE Instructor Pilot - Airplane 4-Feb-21
SM Matthew Phillips HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE Instructor Pilot - Airplane 4-Feb-21
Lt Col Dennis Wyza SALEM COMPOSITE Instructor Pilot - Airplane 5-Feb-21
Maj Jeffrey Witters MEDFORD COMPOSITE Instructor Pilot - Airplane 1-Mar-21
Lt Col John Barringer OREGON WING HQ Instructor Pilot - G1000 15-Oct-20
Maj Randall Widell WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE Instructor Pilot - G1000 11-Nov-20
Capt Daniel Bradley COLUMBIA COMPOSITE Instructor Pilot - G1000 25-Jan-21
Capt Juan Alcantara MEDFORD COMPOSITE Instructor Pilot - G1000 4-Feb-21
Lt Col Dennis Wyza SALEM COMPOSITE Instructor Pilot - G1000 5-Feb-21
Maj Jeffrey Witters MEDFORD COMPOSITE Instructor Pilot - G1000 1-Mar-21
Lt Col John Barringer OREGON WING HQ Instrument Pilot 15-Oct-20
Lt Col Ricky Koon OREGON WING HQ Instrument Pilot 18-Oct-20
Maj Randall Widell WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE Instrument Pilot 11-Nov-20
1st Lt Jonathan Ritchie WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE Instrument Pilot 17-Jan-21
Col Brian Bishop OREGON WING HQ Instrument Pilot 23-Jan-21
Capt Daniel Bradley COLUMBIA COMPOSITE Instrument Pilot 25-Jan-21
Capt Juan Alcantara MEDFORD COMPOSITE Instrument Pilot 4-Feb-21
Lt Col Dennis Wyza SALEM COMPOSITE Instrument Pilot 5-Feb-21
Lt Col John Barringer OREGON WING HQ Instrument Pilot - G1000 15-Oct-20
Lt Col Ricky Koon OREGON WING HQ Instrument Pilot - G1000 18-Oct-20
Maj Randall Widell WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE Instrument Pilot - G1000 11-Nov-20
1st Lt Jonathan Ritchie WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE Instrument Pilot - G1000 17-Jan-21
Col Brian Bishop OREGON WING HQ Instrument Pilot - G1000 23-Jan-21
Capt Daniel Bradley COLUMBIA COMPOSITE Instrument Pilot - G1000 25-Jan-21
Capt Juan Alcantara MEDFORD COMPOSITE Instrument Pilot - G1000 4-Feb-21
Lt Col Dennis Wyza SALEM COMPOSITE Instrument Pilot - G1000 5-Feb-21
SM Scott Cole MEDFORD COMPOSITE IS100 - IS-100 1-Mar-20
Lt Col Michael Boehme HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE IS100 - IS-100 27-Apr-20
2d Lt David Buell GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE IS100 - IS-100 16-Jul-20
2d Lt Aaron Rodriguez HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE IS100 - IS-100 22-Jul-20
Lt Col George Schwartz COLUMBIA COMPOSITE IS100 - IS-100 5-Aug-20
1st Lt Karista Bradley COLUMBIA COMPOSITE IS100 - IS-100 23-Sep-20
Lt Col John Barringer OREGON WING HQ IS100 - IS-100 30-Dec-20
SM Gordon Bunting HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE IS100 - IS-100 19-Jan-21
SM Mason Hatton SALEM COMPOSITE IS100 - IS-100 26-Feb-21
2d Lt David Wellman MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE IS200 - IS-200 22-Apr-20
1st Lt Anthea Fallen-Bailey COLUMBIA COMPOSITE IS200 - IS-200 20-Jun-20
Lt Col Michael Boehme HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE IS200 - IS-200 4-Jul-20
2d Lt David Buell GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE IS200 - IS-200 20-Jul-20
1st Lt Karista Bradley COLUMBIA COMPOSITE IS200 - IS-200 23-Sep-20
Lt Col George Schwartz COLUMBIA COMPOSITE IS200 - IS-200 25-Dec-20
Lt Col John Barringer OREGON WING HQ IS200 - IS-200 31-Dec-20
Capt James Alderson SALEM COMPOSITE IS200 - IS-200 26-Jan-21
Maj Angela Fein MEDFORD COMPOSITE IS200 - IS-200 22-Feb-21
SM Scott Cole MEDFORD COMPOSITE IS200 - IS-200 24-Feb-21
Lt Col Christopher Wade MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE IS3 - IS-3 Radiological Emergency Management 31-Mar-20
1st Lt Gene Frye WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE IS3 - IS-3 Radiological Emergency Management 29-Apr-20
2d Lt David Wellman MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE IS3 - IS-3 Radiological Emergency Management 21-May-20
Capt Mark tenKate WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE IS3 - IS-3 Radiological Emergency Management 26-May-20
1st Lt Anthea Fallen-Bailey COLUMBIA COMPOSITE IS3 - IS-3 Radiological Emergency Management 29-May-20
Capt Janelle Daniel GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE IS3 - IS-3 Radiological Emergency Management 2-Jun-20
2d Lt David Buell GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE IS3 - IS-3 Radiological Emergency Management 30-Jul-20
Lt Col Christopher Wade MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE IS5.A - IS-5A An Introduction to Hazardous Materials 31-Mar-20
2d Lt David Wellman MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE IS5.A - IS-5A An Introduction to Hazardous Materials 12-May-20
Capt Mark tenKate WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE IS5.A - IS-5A An Introduction to Hazardous Materials 26-May-20
1st Lt Anthea Fallen-Bailey COLUMBIA COMPOSITE IS5.A - IS-5A An Introduction to Hazardous Materials 27-May-20
Capt Janelle Daniel GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE IS5.A - IS-5A An Introduction to Hazardous Materials 2-Jun-20
Lt Col Vivi Wells GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE IS5.A - IS-5A An Introduction to Hazardous Materials 11-Jul-20
2d Lt David Buell GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE IS5.A - IS-5A An Introduction to Hazardous Materials 30-Jul-20
SM Scott Cole MEDFORD COMPOSITE IS700 - IS-700 1-Mar-20
Lt Col Vivi Wells GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE IS700 - IS-700 21-May-20
Lt Col Michael Boehme HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE IS700 - IS-700 6-Jul-20
2d Lt David Buell GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE IS700 - IS-700 18-Jul-20
Lt Col George Schwartz COLUMBIA COMPOSITE IS700 - IS-700 8-Aug-20
1st Lt Karista Bradley COLUMBIA COMPOSITE IS700 - IS-700 23-Sep-20
Lt Col John Barringer OREGON WING HQ IS700 - IS-700 10-Jan-21
2d Lt David Wellman MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE IS800 - IS-800 26-Apr-20
Lt Col Vivi Wells GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE IS800 - IS-800 21-May-20
1st Lt Anthea Fallen-Bailey COLUMBIA COMPOSITE IS800 - IS-800 27-May-20
2d Lt David Buell GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE IS800 - IS-800 25-Jul-20
1st Lt Karista Bradley COLUMBIA COMPOSITE IS800 - IS-800 23-Sep-20
Maj Robert Lawrence WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE IS800 - IS-800 30-Sep-20
Lt Col George Schwartz COLUMBIA COMPOSITE IS800 - IS-800 28-Dec-20
Lt Col John Barringer OREGON WING HQ IS800 - IS-800 15-Jan-21
SM Rochelle Daniel HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE Level 1 13-Mar-20
2d Lt Jason Stollenwerk HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE Level 1 17-Mar-20
SM Mark Connolly GORGE COMPOSITE Level 1 24-Mar-20
SM Anita Grassl COLUMBIA COMPOSITE Level 1 6-May-20
2d Lt David Buell GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE Level 1 22-May-20
1st Lt Dustin Brewer WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE Level 1 25-Jun-20
SM Virgil Royer SALEM COMPOSITE Level 1 17-Jul-20
SM Mary Wayda GORGE COMPOSITE Level 1 30-Jul-20
Lt Col George Schwartz COLUMBIA COMPOSITE Level 1 12-Aug-20
SM Jeffrey West MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE Level 1 15-Sep-20
Col James Schmitt OREGON WING HQ Level 1 20-Oct-20
2d Lt Susan Wertheim GORGE COMPOSITE Level 1 25-Oct-20
SM Gordon Bunting HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE Level 1 6-Jan-21
Col Brian Bishop OREGON WING HQ LO - Liaison Officer 8-May-20
Maj Max McHatton MEDFORD COMPOSITE LO - Liaison Officer 19-Sep-20
Lt Col David Rudawitz OREGON WING HQ LO - Liaison Officer 30-Sep-20
Col William Ham OREGON WING HQ LO - Liaison Officer 14-Dec-20
Col Brian Bishop OREGON WING HQ LSC - Logistics Section Chief 8-May-20
Lt Col David Ayers SALEM COMPOSITE LSC - Logistics Section Chief 26-Sep-20
Lt Col David Rudawitz OREGON WING HQ LSC - Logistics Section Chief 30-Sep-20
Col Brian Bishop OREGON WING HQ Master Incident Commander Badge 14-Sep-20
Maj Andre Martin COLUMBIA COMPOSITE MCCS - Mission Chaplain (CAP Support Rating) 2-Jul-20
Maj David King WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE MCCS - Mission Chaplain (CAP Support Rating) 6-Aug-20
Maj David King WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE MCCS - Mission Chaplain (CAP Support Rating) 6-Aug-20
Capt Christopher Taylor AURORA COMPOSITE MFC - Mountain Flying Certification 1-Jul-20
Col Brian Bishop OREGON WING HQ MFC - Mountain Flying Certification 1-Jan-21
Lt Col Ricky Koon OREGON WING HQ MFC - Mountain Flying Certification 1-Jan-21
Lt Col Wayne Schulz COLUMBIA COMPOSITE MFC - Mountain Flying Certification 1-Jan-21
Maj Jeffrey Witters MEDFORD COMPOSITE MFC - Mountain Flying Certification 1-Jan-21
Lt Col Dennis Wyza SALEM COMPOSITE MFC - Mountain Flying Certification 1-Jan-21
Col Brian Bishop OREGON WING HQ Mission Check Pilot - G1000 1-Aug-20
Maj Randall Widell WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE Mission Check Pilot - G1000 31-Aug-20
Lt Col Dennis Wyza SALEM COMPOSITE Mission Check Pilot - G1000 3-Sep-20
Maj Mike Wissing HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE Mission Check Pilot - G1000 13-Jan-21
Capt Jill Simmons HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE MO - Mission Observer 15-Mar-20
Lt Col David Ayers SALEM COMPOSITE MO - Mission Observer 17-Mar-20
2d Lt Michael Richards GORGE COMPOSITE MO - Mission Observer 7-Apr-20
Maj Paul Gilman MCMINNVILLE COMPOSITE MO - Mission Observer 5-May-20
2d Lt Terry Rohse SALEM COMPOSITE MO - Mission Observer 5-Jul-20
Lt Col Michael Boehme HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE MO - Mission Observer 28-Jul-20
Lt Col Mark Tollefson MEDFORD COMPOSITE MO - Mission Observer 24-Aug-20
Maj Paul Young SALEM COMPOSITE MO - Mission Observer 26-Aug-20
Maj Herman Dennington MEDFORD COMPOSITE MO - Mission Observer 18-Sep-20
Lt Col John Barringer OREGON WING HQ MO - Mission Observer 16-Oct-20
Capt Steven Burns HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE MO - Mission Observer 2-Dec-20
1st Lt James Beckman COLUMBIA COMPOSITE MO - Mission Observer 1-Jan-21
1st Lt Gary Fink HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE MO - Mission Observer 1-Jan-21
Lt Col Gregory Frick COLUMBIA COMPOSITE MO - Mission Observer 1-Jan-21
Capt Benjamin Ivan COLUMBIA COMPOSITE MO - Mission Observer 1-Jan-21
Capt Robert Kampmann SALEM COMPOSITE MO - Mission Observer 1-Jan-21
MSgt Andrew Lucas WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE MO - Mission Observer 1-Jan-21
1st Lt Peter Mann AURORA COMPOSITE MO - Mission Observer 1-Jan-21
Capt Morteza Rezai COLUMBIA COMPOSITE MO - Mission Observer 1-Jan-21
Maj Arnold Rosenthal MEDFORD COMPOSITE MO - Mission Observer 1-Jan-21
Capt Juan Alcantara MEDFORD COMPOSITE MO - Mission Observer 21-Feb-21
Maj Robert Lawrence WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE MO - Mission Observer 1-Mar-21
Capt Benjamin Ivan COLUMBIA COMPOSITE MO - Mission Observer 3-Mar-21
Capt Mark Trujillo SALEM COMPOSITE MP - SAR/DR Mission Pilot 1-Mar-20
SM Matthew Phillips HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE MP - SAR/DR Mission Pilot 28-Apr-20
2d Lt Ricky Flowers HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE MP - SAR/DR Mission Pilot 1-Aug-20
Maj Paul Young SALEM COMPOSITE MP - SAR/DR Mission Pilot 26-Aug-20
Capt Gerald Campbell HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE MP - SAR/DR Mission Pilot 1-Oct-20
Lt Col John Barringer OREGON WING HQ MP - SAR/DR Mission Pilot 16-Oct-20
Capt Juan Alcantara MEDFORD COMPOSITE MP - SAR/DR Mission Pilot 21-Feb-21
SM Scott Cole MEDFORD COMPOSITE MP - SAR/DR Mission Pilot 1-Mar-21
Lt Col David Ayers SALEM COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 12-Mar-20
1st Lt Faye Phillips HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 7-Apr-20
SM Matthew Phillips HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 13-Apr-20
Col Brian Bishop OREGON WING HQ MRO - Mission Radio Operator 8-May-20
Lt Col Vivi Wells GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 22-May-20
2d Lt Ricky Flowers HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 20-Jun-20
1st Lt Jonathan Ritchie WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 4-Jul-20
Lt Col Michael Boehme HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 6-Jul-20
Capt Bart Bradish WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 8-Aug-20
Maj Earl Dryden COLUMBIA COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 31-Aug-20
SMSgt Patrick Dukes OREGON WING HQ MRO - Mission Radio Operator 10-Sep-20
Maj Max McHatton MEDFORD COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 19-Sep-20
Maj Arnold Rosenthal MEDFORD COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 19-Sep-20
1st Lt Karista Bradley COLUMBIA COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 23-Sep-20
Lt Col Ricky Koon OREGON WING HQ MRO - Mission Radio Operator 24-Sep-20
Maj Randall Widell WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 25-Sep-20
MSgt Fred Muller MEDFORD COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 26-Sep-20
Lt Col Christopher Wade MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 27-Sep-20
Lt Col David Rudawitz OREGON WING HQ MRO - Mission Radio Operator 30-Sep-20
Maj Robert Lawrence WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 7-Oct-20
2d Lt David Buell GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 4-Nov-20
MSgt Andrew Lucas WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 16-Nov-20
2d Lt Marianne Holgate WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 19-Nov-20
Capt Steven Burns HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 2-Dec-20
Col William Ham OREGON WING HQ MRO - Mission Radio Operator 14-Dec-20
Capt Nicholas Culbertson MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 1-Jan-21
Maj Herman Dennington MEDFORD COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 1-Jan-21
Capt Brian Smith HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 1-Jan-21
2d Lt Martin Winziers SALEM COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 1-Jan-21
Capt Justin Baugh MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 25-Jan-21
MSgt Richard Anderson SALEM COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 1-Mar-21
Maj Mike Wissing HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 1-Mar-21
2d Lt Katherine Walker GORGE COMPOSITE MS - Mission Scanner 3-Mar-20
Capt Jill Simmons HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE MS - Mission Scanner 15-Mar-20
Lt Col David Ayers SALEM COMPOSITE MS - Mission Scanner 17-Mar-20
2d Lt Travis Mack HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE MS - Mission Scanner 7-Apr-20
2d Lt Michael Richards GORGE COMPOSITE MS - Mission Scanner 7-Apr-20
2d Lt Jason Stollenwerk HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE MS - Mission Scanner 7-Apr-20
Lt Col Michael Boehme HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE MS - Mission Scanner 28-Jul-20
2d Lt Scott Booe SALEM COMPOSITE MS - Mission Scanner 30-Jul-20
2d Lt Amanda Richards GORGE COMPOSITE MS - Mission Scanner 5-Aug-20
Lt Col George Schwartz COLUMBIA COMPOSITE MS - Mission Scanner 17-Aug-20
Lt Col Mark Tollefson MEDFORD COMPOSITE MS - Mission Scanner 24-Aug-20
Maj Paul Young SALEM COMPOSITE MS - Mission Scanner 26-Aug-20
Maj Herman Dennington MEDFORD COMPOSITE MS - Mission Scanner 18-Sep-20
Lt Col John Barringer OREGON WING HQ MS - Mission Scanner 16-Oct-20
1st Lt Karista Bradley COLUMBIA COMPOSITE MS - Mission Scanner 9-Nov-20
Capt Steven Burns HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE MS - Mission Scanner 2-Dec-20
1st Lt Anthea Fallen-Bailey COLUMBIA COMPOSITE MS - Mission Scanner 9-Dec-20
1st Lt James Beckman COLUMBIA COMPOSITE MS - Mission Scanner 1-Jan-21
1st Lt Gary Fink HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE MS - Mission Scanner 1-Jan-21
Lt Col Thomas Flaherty COLUMBIA COMPOSITE MS - Mission Scanner 1-Jan-21
Lt Col Gregory Frick COLUMBIA COMPOSITE MS - Mission Scanner 1-Jan-21
Capt Benjamin Ivan COLUMBIA COMPOSITE MS - Mission Scanner 1-Jan-21
Capt Robert Kampmann SALEM COMPOSITE MS - Mission Scanner 1-Jan-21
MSgt Andrew Lucas WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE MS - Mission Scanner 1-Jan-21
1st Lt Peter Mann AURORA COMPOSITE MS - Mission Scanner 1-Jan-21
Capt Morteza Rezai COLUMBIA COMPOSITE MS - Mission Scanner 1-Jan-21
Maj Arnold Rosenthal MEDFORD COMPOSITE MS - Mission Scanner 1-Jan-21
Capt Juan Alcantara MEDFORD COMPOSITE MS - Mission Scanner 21-Feb-21
SM Scott Cole MEDFORD COMPOSITE MS - Mission Scanner 1-Mar-21
Maj Robert Lawrence WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE MS - Mission Scanner 1-Mar-21
Lt Col Timothy Paquin MCMINNVILLE COMPOSITE MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 20-Mar-20
1st Lt Faye Phillips HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 7-Apr-20
SM Matthew Phillips HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 13-Apr-20
Col Brian Bishop OREGON WING HQ MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 8-May-20
Lt Col Vivi Wells GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 22-May-20
2d Lt Ricky Flowers HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 11-Jun-20
1st Lt Jonathan Ritchie WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 18-Jul-20
Capt Mark tenKate WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 24-Aug-20
Maj Earl Dryden COLUMBIA COMPOSITE MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 31-Aug-20
SMSgt Patrick Dukes OREGON WING HQ MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 10-Sep-20
Capt Brian Monasmith MEDFORD COMPOSITE MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 18-Sep-20
Maj Max McHatton MEDFORD COMPOSITE MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 19-Sep-20
2d Lt Lucy Chiu AURORA COMPOSITE MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 21-Sep-20
Capt Marco Minato AURORA COMPOSITE MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 22-Sep-20
1st Lt Karista Bradley COLUMBIA COMPOSITE MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 23-Sep-20
Maj David King WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 24-Sep-20
Lt Col Ricky Koon OREGON WING HQ MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 24-Sep-20
Maj Randall Widell WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 25-Sep-20
Lt Col David Ayers SALEM COMPOSITE MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 26-Sep-20
Lt Col Christopher Wade MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 27-Sep-20
1st Lt Garry Bales AURORA COMPOSITE MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 28-Sep-20
1st Lt Jon Foreman COLUMBIA COMPOSITE MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 28-Sep-20
Lt Col David Rudawitz OREGON WING HQ MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 30-Sep-20
Maj Robert Lawrence WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 7-Oct-20
Col William Ham OREGON WING HQ MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 14-Dec-20
Maj Herman Dennington MEDFORD COMPOSITE MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 1-Jan-21
Lt Col Robert Weyant COLUMBIA COMPOSITE MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 1-Jan-21
Capt Bart Bradish WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 16-Feb-21
Maj Max McHatton MEDFORD COMPOSITE MSO - Mission Safety Officer 19-Sep-20
Maj Randall Widell WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE MSO - Mission Safety Officer 25-Sep-20
Lt Col David Rudawitz OREGON WING HQ MSO - Mission Safety Officer 30-Sep-20
Col Brian Bishop OREGON WING HQ MSO - Mission Safety Officer 31-Dec-20
SM Mary Wayda GORGE COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 1-Mar-20
SM Rochelle Daniel HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 4-Mar-20
SM Mark Connolly GORGE COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 10-Mar-20
SM Anita Grassl COLUMBIA COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 29-Mar-20
2d Lt David Buell GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 12-May-20
SM Virgil Royer SALEM COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 7-Jun-20
2d Lt Susan Wertheim GORGE COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 11-Jun-20
SM Jeffrey West MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 8-Jul-20
Lt Col George Schwartz COLUMBIA COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 4-Aug-20
Col James Schmitt OREGON WING HQ OPS - OPSEC 29-Sep-20
SM Quinn Stutheit SALEM COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 26-Oct-20
SM Christopher Wyrick MEDFORD COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 13-Nov-20
SM Gordon Bunting HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 16-Dec-20
SM Joe Pastrano MEDFORD COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 29-Dec-20
SM Benjamin Kottke MEDFORD COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 17-Jan-21
SM Mason Hatton SALEM COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 2-Feb-21
SM Mary Wendland MCMINNVILLE COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 10-Feb-21
Lt Col John Barringer OREGON WING HQ Orientation Pilot - AFROTC 15-Oct-20
Lt Col Ricky Koon OREGON WING HQ Orientation Pilot - AFROTC 18-Oct-20
Maj Randall Widell WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE Orientation Pilot - AFROTC 11-Nov-20
Maj Mike Wissing HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE Orientation Pilot - AFROTC 26-Jan-21
Lt Col George Schwartz COLUMBIA COMPOSITE Orientation Pilot - AFROTC 21-Feb-21
1st Lt James Beckman COLUMBIA COMPOSITE Orientation Pilot - Airplane 23-Aug-20
Maj Paul Young SALEM COMPOSITE Orientation Pilot - Airplane 26-Aug-20
Col Brian Bishop OREGON WING HQ Orientation Pilot - Airplane 3-Sep-20
Lt Col John Barringer OREGON WING HQ Orientation Pilot - Airplane 15-Oct-20
Lt Col Ricky Koon OREGON WING HQ Orientation Pilot - Airplane 18-Oct-20
Maj Randall Widell WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE Orientation Pilot - Airplane 11-Nov-20
1st Lt Jonathan Ritchie WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE Orientation Pilot - Airplane 17-Jan-21
Capt Daniel Bradley COLUMBIA COMPOSITE Orientation Pilot - Airplane 25-Jan-21
Maj Mike Wissing HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE Orientation Pilot - Airplane 26-Jan-21
1st Lt Charles Griffin HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE Orientation Pilot - Airplane 30-Jan-21
Lt Col Dennis Wyza SALEM COMPOSITE Orientation Pilot - Airplane 5-Feb-21
Capt Juan Alcantara MEDFORD COMPOSITE Orientation Pilot - Airplane 7-Feb-21
SM Matthew Phillips HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE Orientation Pilot - Airplane 13-Feb-21
Lt Col George Schwartz COLUMBIA COMPOSITE Orientation Pilot - Airplane 21-Feb-21
2d Lt Michael Richards GORGE COMPOSITE Orientation Pilot - Airplane 26-Feb-21
Maj Jeffrey Witters MEDFORD COMPOSITE Orientation Pilot - Airplane 1-Mar-21
SM Scott Cole MEDFORD COMPOSITE Orientation Pilot - Airplane 2-Mar-21
Lt Col David Ayers SALEM COMPOSITE OSC - Operations Section Chief 12-Mar-20
Lt Col Timothy Paquin MCMINNVILLE COMPOSITE OSC - Operations Section Chief 20-Mar-20
Col Brian Bishop OREGON WING HQ OSC - Operations Section Chief 8-May-20
Lt Col Ricky Koon OREGON WING HQ OSC - Operations Section Chief 24-Sep-20
Lt Col David Rudawitz OREGON WING HQ OSC - Operations Section Chief 30-Sep-20
Col William Ham OREGON WING HQ OSC - Operations Section Chief 14-Dec-20
Lt Col David Younce OREGON WING HQ OSC - Operations Section Chief 1-Jan-21
Maj Randall Widell WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE Pilot Rating 14-Sep-20
1st Lt Timothy Vaughan MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE PIO - Public Information Officer 3-Jul-20
Maj David King WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE PIO - Public Information Officer 24-Sep-20
Lt Col David Rudawitz OREGON WING HQ PIO - Public Information Officer 30-Sep-20
Col Brian Bishop OREGON WING HQ PIO - Public Information Officer 31-Dec-20
Col Brian Bishop OREGON WING HQ PODC - Point of Distribution Course 3-Apr-20
Lt Col Christopher Wade MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE PODC - Point of Distribution Course 7-Apr-20
Capt Mark Trujillo SALEM COMPOSITE PODC - Point of Distribution Course 12-Apr-20
1st Lt Timothy Vaughan MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE PODC - Point of Distribution Course 12-Apr-20
Col William Ham OREGON WING HQ PODC - Point of Distribution Course 2-May-20
Capt Mark tenKate WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE PODC - Point of Distribution Course 26-May-20
SMSgt Patrick Dukes OREGON WING HQ PODC - Point of Distribution Course 22-Sep-20
Lt Col David Ayers SALEM COMPOSITE PSC - Planning Section Chief 12-Mar-20
Col Brian Bishop OREGON WING HQ PSC - Planning Section Chief 8-May-20
2d Lt David Mandrell AURORA COMPOSITE PSC - Planning Section Chief 16-Sep-20
Lt Col David Rudawitz OREGON WING HQ PSC - Planning Section Chief 30-Sep-20
Col William Ham OREGON WING HQ PSC - Planning Section Chief 14-Dec-20
Lt Col David Younce OREGON WING HQ PSC - Planning Section Chief 1-Jan-21
Lt Col Edward Bos OREGON WING HQ Senior Incident Commander Badge 9-Mar-20
Lt Col Dennis Wyza SALEM COMPOSITE Senior Pilot Rating 8-Feb-21
Capt Mark Trujillo SALEM COMPOSITE SET - Skills Evaluator Training 27-Apr-20
Col Brian Bishop OREGON WING HQ SET - Skills Evaluator Training 19-May-20
1st Lt Robert Deay COLUMBIA COMPOSITE SET - Skills Evaluator Training 6-Jun-20
Lt Col Rogers Walker HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE SET - Skills Evaluator Training 15-Jun-20
2d Lt David Buell GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE SET - Skills Evaluator Training 9-Jul-20
Capt James Alderson SALEM COMPOSITE SET - Skills Evaluator Training 24-Jul-20
1st Lt Nani Blyleven MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE SET - Skills Evaluator Training 25-Aug-20
Capt Jill Simmons HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE SET - Skills Evaluator Training 16-Feb-21
Maj Mike Wissing HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE SET - Skills Evaluator Training 16-Feb-21
Capt Mark Trujillo SALEM COMPOSITE SFRO - Senior Flight Release Officer 14-Jun-20
Lt Col John Barringer OREGON WING HQ SFRO - Senior Flight Release Officer 22-Oct-20
Maj Andre Martin COLUMBIA COMPOSITE sUAS Recreational Pilot 2-May-20
Maj Paul Young SALEM COMPOSITE TMP - Transport Mission Pilot 26-Aug-20
2d Lt John Davis WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE TMP - Transport Mission Pilot 2-Sep-20
Lt Col John Barringer OREGON WING HQ TMP - Transport Mission Pilot 16-Oct-20
Lt Col George Schwartz COLUMBIA COMPOSITE TMP - Transport Mission Pilot 9-Feb-21
Capt Juan Alcantara MEDFORD COMPOSITE TMP - Transport Mission Pilot 21-Feb-21
SM Scott Cole MEDFORD COMPOSITE TMP - Transport Mission Pilot 1-Mar-21
Lt Col John Barringer OREGON WING HQ Tow Pilot - Trainee 15-Oct-20
Capt Mark Trujillo SALEM COMPOSITE UASMP - sUAS Mission Pilot 1-Apr-20
Lt Col Christopher Wade MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE UASMP - sUAS Mission Pilot 23-Dec-20
Capt Mark Trujillo SALEM COMPOSITE UAST - sUAS Technician 1-Apr-20
Lt Col Vivi Wells GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE UAST - sUAS Technician 12-May-20
1st Lt Anthea Fallen-Bailey COLUMBIA COMPOSITE UAST - sUAS Technician 18-May-20
Capt Mark tenKate WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE UAST - sUAS Technician 25-May-20
2d Lt David Wellman MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE UAST - sUAS Technician 13-Jun-20
1st Lt Gene Frye WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE UAST - sUAS Technician 14-Jun-20
Lt Col Christopher Wade MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE UAST - sUAS Technician 23-Dec-20
TSgt Robert Renfro MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE UAST - sUAS Technician 19-Jan-21
Lt Col David Ayers SALEM COMPOSITE UDF - Urban Direction Finding Team 12-Mar-20
1st Lt Faye Phillips HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE UDF - Urban Direction Finding Team 14-Apr-20
1st Lt Charles Griffin HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE UDF - Urban Direction Finding Team 28-Apr-20
Maj Mike Wissing HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE UDF - Urban Direction Finding Team 2-May-20
Maj Earl Dryden COLUMBIA COMPOSITE UDF - Urban Direction Finding Team 31-Aug-20
1st Lt Scott Fein MEDFORD COMPOSITE UDF - Urban Direction Finding Team 19-Sep-20
Lt Col Larry Kendrick MEDFORD COMPOSITE UDF - Urban Direction Finding Team 19-Sep-20
Maj Max McHatton MEDFORD COMPOSITE UDF - Urban Direction Finding Team 19-Sep-20
Maj Arnold Rosenthal MEDFORD COMPOSITE UDF - Urban Direction Finding Team 19-Sep-20
1st Lt Shirliann Cook MCMINNVILLE COMPOSITE UDF - Urban Direction Finding Team 23-Sep-20
Lt Col Ricky Koon OREGON WING HQ UDF - Urban Direction Finding Team 24-Sep-20
2d Lt Jeff Galbraith WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE UDF - Urban Direction Finding Team 25-Sep-20
Lt Col Mark Tollefson MEDFORD COMPOSITE UDF - Urban Direction Finding Team 25-Sep-20
1st Lt Eric Church AURORA COMPOSITE UDF - Urban Direction Finding Team 26-Sep-20
Col Brian Bishop OREGON WING HQ UDF - Urban Direction Finding Team 31-Dec-20
Maj Paul Gilman MCMINNVILLE COMPOSITE UDF - Urban Direction Finding Team 1-Jan-21
MSgt Andrew Lucas WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE UDF - Urban Direction Finding Team 1-Jan-21
1st Lt Peter Mann AURORA COMPOSITE UDF - Urban Direction Finding Team 1-Jan-21
Capt Bart Bradish WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE UDF - Urban Direction Finding Team 14-Jan-21
Lt Col David Younce OREGON WING HQ UDF - Urban Direction Finding Team 30-Jan-21
1st Lt James Beckman COLUMBIA COMPOSITE VFR Pilot 23-Aug-20
Maj Paul Young SALEM COMPOSITE VFR Pilot 26-Aug-20
Lt Col John Barringer OREGON WING HQ VFR Pilot 15-Oct-20
Lt Col Ricky Koon OREGON WING HQ VFR Pilot 18-Oct-20
1st Lt Faye Phillips HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE VFR Pilot 23-Oct-20
Maj Randall Widell WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE VFR Pilot 11-Nov-20
2d Lt John Davis WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE VFR Pilot 5-Dec-20
1st Lt Jonathan Ritchie WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE VFR Pilot 17-Jan-21
Col Brian Bishop OREGON WING HQ VFR Pilot 23-Jan-21
Capt Daniel Bradley COLUMBIA COMPOSITE VFR Pilot 25-Jan-21
Maj Mike Wissing HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE VFR Pilot 26-Jan-21
1st Lt Charles Griffin HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE VFR Pilot 30-Jan-21
Capt Juan Alcantara MEDFORD COMPOSITE VFR Pilot 4-Feb-21
SM Matthew Phillips HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE VFR Pilot 4-Feb-21
Lt Col Dennis Wyza SALEM COMPOSITE VFR Pilot 5-Feb-21
Lt Col George Schwartz COLUMBIA COMPOSITE VFR Pilot 9-Feb-21
2d Lt Michael Richards GORGE COMPOSITE VFR Pilot 26-Feb-21
Maj Jeffrey Witters MEDFORD COMPOSITE VFR Pilot 1-Mar-21
SM Scott Cole MEDFORD COMPOSITE VFR Pilot 2-Mar-21
1st Lt James Beckman COLUMBIA COMPOSITE VFR Pilot - G1000 23-Aug-20
Lt Col John Barringer OREGON WING HQ VFR Pilot - G1000 15-Oct-20
Lt Col Ricky Koon OREGON WING HQ VFR Pilot - G1000 18-Oct-20
Maj Paul Young SALEM COMPOSITE VFR Pilot - G1000 26-Oct-20
Maj Randall Widell WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE VFR Pilot - G1000 11-Nov-20
2d Lt John Davis WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE VFR Pilot - G1000 5-Dec-20
1st Lt Jonathan Ritchie WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE VFR Pilot - G1000 17-Jan-21
Col Brian Bishop OREGON WING HQ VFR Pilot - G1000 23-Jan-21
Capt Daniel Bradley COLUMBIA COMPOSITE VFR Pilot - G1000 25-Jan-21
Maj Mike Wissing HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE VFR Pilot - G1000 26-Jan-21
1st Lt Charles Griffin HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE VFR Pilot - G1000 30-Jan-21
Capt Juan Alcantara MEDFORD COMPOSITE VFR Pilot - G1000 4-Feb-21
Lt Col Dennis Wyza SALEM COMPOSITE VFR Pilot - G1000 5-Feb-21
Lt Col George Schwartz COLUMBIA COMPOSITE VFR Pilot - G1000 9-Feb-21
SM Matthew Phillips HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE VFR Pilot - G1000 11-Feb-21
2d Lt Michael Richards GORGE COMPOSITE VFR Pilot - G1000 26-Feb-21
Maj Jeffrey Witters MEDFORD COMPOSITE VFR Pilot - G1000 1-Mar-21
SM Scott Cole MEDFORD COMPOSITE VFR Pilot - G1000 2-Mar-21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2021 Civil Air Patrol. All rights reserved.