orwg.cap.gov
Main Content

Cadet Achievements

Cadet Achievements

Name Squadron Achievement Completed
C/2dLt Olivia Froehlich MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE CAP Basic Ground Team Badge 3/3/2020
C/LtCol Massimo Brigola MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE CAP Basic Ground Team Badge 3/18/2020
C/CMSgt Devin Rounseville COLUMBIA COMPOSITE CAP Basic Ground Team Badge 3/23/2021
C/Capt Isaac Walker GORGE COMPOSITE CAP Drivers License 10/28/2021
C/2dLt Olivia Froehlich MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE CAP Emergency Services Patch 3/3/2020
C/LtCol Massimo Brigola MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE CAP Emergency Services Patch 3/18/2020
C/CMSgt Devin Rounseville COLUMBIA COMPOSITE CAP Emergency Services Patch 3/23/2021
C/Amn Evelyn Wineman WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE CAP Emergency Services Patch 10/29/2021
Col Virginia Thompson OREGON WING HQ CD - Counterdrug 6/6/2021
C/Capt Caden McCall MCMINNVILLE COMPOSITE CUL - Communications Unit Leader 5/5/2020
Col Virginia Thompson OREGON WING HQ CUL - Communications Unit Leader 8/28/2021
C/SrA Shiloh Arthur MEDFORD COMPOSITE FLM - Flight Line Marshaller 6/28/2021
C/A1C Ashton Belcher GORGE COMPOSITE FLM - Flight Line Marshaller 6/28/2021
C/SMSgt Eric Harvey MEDFORD COMPOSITE FLM - Flight Line Marshaller 6/28/2021
C/SMSgt Zachary Luhan GORGE COMPOSITE FLM - Flight Line Marshaller 6/28/2021
C/A1C Katie Wayda GORGE COMPOSITE FLM - Flight Line Marshaller 6/28/2021
C/CMSgt Travis Wayda GORGE COMPOSITE FLM - Flight Line Marshaller 6/28/2021
C/SrA Kadon Leet GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE FLM - Flight Line Marshaller 7/11/2021
C/MSgt Kensie Leet GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE FLM - Flight Line Marshaller 7/11/2021
C/MSgt Lynsie Leet GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE FLM - Flight Line Marshaller 7/11/2021
C/Capt Peyton Reed AURORA COMPOSITE FLM - Flight Line Marshaller 10/1/2021
C/SrA Eliott Black COLUMBIA COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 3/1/2020
C/TSgt Jadie Fidel MCMINNVILLE COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 3/1/2020
C/A1C Zeke Porter COLUMBIA COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 3/9/2020
C/SSgt Brandon Slater AURORA COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 4/6/2020
C/SMSgt Brooks Montoya MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 5/14/2020
C/Capt Isaac Cheshire MEDFORD COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 10/21/2020
C/Amn Louden Miller COLUMBIA COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 12/12/2020
C/A1C Ethan Bos COLUMBIA COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 5/2/2021
C/A1C Aiden Brennan COLUMBIA COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 5/18/2021
C/MSgt Lila Mortenson GORGE COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 5/18/2021
C/A1C Ashton Belcher GORGE COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 5/19/2021
C/SMSgt Zachary Luhan GORGE COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 5/19/2021
C/Amn Evangeline Bos COLUMBIA COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 6/4/2021
C/A1C Katie Wayda GORGE COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 6/9/2021
C/SrA Shiloh Arthur MEDFORD COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 6/24/2021
C/Maj Ian Cheshire MEDFORD COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 6/25/2021
C/SrA Kadon Leet GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 7/6/2021
C/MSgt Kensie Leet GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 7/6/2021
C/MSgt Lynsie Leet GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 7/6/2021
C/Amn Sean Donohue MEDFORD COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 7/9/2021
C/SSgt Jeremiah Thomason GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 7/10/2021
C/SrA Josiah Thomason GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 7/10/2021
C/Amn Haley-ann Monasmith MEDFORD COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 7/17/2021
C/SSgt Ian Guy GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 7/21/2021
C/MSgt Evan Strickland GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 7/25/2021
C/A1C Max Holstad AURORA COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 8/9/2021
C/CMSgt Logan Johnson AURORA COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 8/15/2021
C/Col Rhett Miller AURORA COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 8/15/2021
C/MSgt Abigail Meyer GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 8/16/2021
C/MSgt Grace Meyer GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 8/16/2021
C/SrA Ryder Goodrich GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 8/18/2021
C/A1C Lucas Boettner GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 8/19/2021
C/Amn Asa Cash AURORA COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 8/22/2021
C/SMSgt Aviyah Jones GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 8/24/2021
C/SrA Liliana Strength GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 8/26/2021
C/SrA Lonnie Hester-Lloyd AURORA COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 8/27/2021
C/SMSgt Yael Jones GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 8/27/2021
C/Amn Alison Brewer AURORA COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 9/7/2021
C/Amn William McChesney COLUMBIA COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 10/18/2021
C/Amn Aidan Erickson WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 10/26/2021
C/MSgt Hudson Nuttall WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 10/26/2021
C/SrA Cyrus Ramirez WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 10/26/2021
C/Amn Jenell Theobald WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 10/26/2021
C/CMSgt Daniel Vermillion WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 10/26/2021
C/Amn Evelyn Wineman WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE GES - General Emergency Services 10/28/2021
C/2dLt Jacob Nice HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE GTM2 - Ground Team Member Level 2 7/20/2021
C/2dLt Olivia Froehlich MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE GTM3 - Ground Team Member Level 3 3/2/2020
C/CMSgt Devin Rounseville COLUMBIA COMPOSITE GTM3 - Ground Team Member Level 3 1/28/2021
C/2dLt Jacob Nice HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE GTM3 - Ground Team Member Level 3 7/20/2021
C/Capt Peyton Reed AURORA COMPOSITE GTM3 - Ground Team Member Level 3 9/1/2021
C/Capt Elisha Landauer MCMINNVILLE COMPOSITE ICUT - Introductory Communications User Training 3/11/2020
C/A1C Luke Guiher COLUMBIA COMPOSITE ICUT - Introductory Communications User Training 3/12/2020
C/SMSgt Zachary Luhan GORGE COMPOSITE ICUT - Introductory Communications User Training 4/21/2020
C/TSgt Riley Richards GORGE COMPOSITE ICUT - Introductory Communications User Training 4/21/2020
C/CMSgt Devin Rounseville COLUMBIA COMPOSITE ICUT - Introductory Communications User Training 1/28/2021
C/MSgt Jonas Hough MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE ICUT - Introductory Communications User Training 2/6/2021
C/Maj Samuel Conklin HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE IS100 - IS-100 9/14/2020
C/Capt Isaac Walker GORGE COMPOSITE IS100 - IS-100 10/16/2021
C/2dLt Nathaniel Fichera MEDFORD COMPOSITE IS200 - IS-200 5/20/2020
C/2dLt Nathaniel Fichera MEDFORD COMPOSITE IS3 - IS-3 Radiological Emergency Management 6/7/2020
C/2dLt Nathaniel Fichera MEDFORD COMPOSITE IS5.A - IS-5A An Introduction to Hazardous Materials 6/9/2020
C/Maj Samuel Conklin HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE IS700 - IS-700 9/14/2020
C/2dLt Nathaniel Fichera MEDFORD COMPOSITE IS800 - IS-800 6/8/2020
C/Maj Samuel Conklin HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE MO - Mission Observer 9/20/2020
C/2dLt Nathaniel Fichera MEDFORD COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 9/25/2020
C/2dLt Natalia Price GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 4/18/2021
C/2dLt Jacob Nice HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 6/17/2021
C/2dLt Olivia Froehlich MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 6/22/2021
C/MSgt Thomas Green MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 6/22/2021
C/MSgt Jonas Hough MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 6/22/2021
Lt Col James Howell OREGON WING HQ MRO - Mission Radio Operator 7/1/2021
C/Capt Camron McCall MCMINNVILLE COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 7/27/2021
Col Virginia Thompson OREGON WING HQ MRO - Mission Radio Operator 8/28/2021
C/2dLt Remington McCall MCMINNVILLE COMPOSITE MRO - Mission Radio Operator 10/3/2021
C/Maj Samuel Conklin HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE MS - Mission Scanner 9/14/2020
Col Virginia Thompson OREGON WING HQ MS - Mission Scanner 9/19/2021
C/2dLt Nathaniel Fichera MEDFORD COMPOSITE MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 9/24/2020
C/2dLt Olivia Froehlich MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 2/20/2021
C/SrA Noah Johnson MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 2/20/2021
C/CMSgt Dylan Mittleider MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 2/20/2021
C/2dLt Jacob Nice HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 6/17/2021
C/Amn Sean Donohue MEDFORD COMPOSITE MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 7/10/2021
Col Virginia Thompson OREGON WING HQ MSA - Mission Staff Assistant 8/28/2021
C/A1C Ashton Belcher GORGE COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 3/4/2020
C/SrA Augusten Herman COLUMBIA COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 3/8/2020
C/SMSgt Zachary Luhan GORGE COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 3/13/2020
C/MSgt Lila Mortenson GORGE COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 3/22/2020
C/A1C Mary Bischoff SALEM COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 5/2/2020
C/A1C Katie Wayda GORGE COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 5/28/2020
C/TSgt Holly Davis HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 6/9/2020
C/SrA Jewel McCullough MCMINNVILLE COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 7/28/2020
C/SrA Thea McCullough MCMINNVILLE COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 7/28/2020
C/MSgt Abigail Meyer GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 10/15/2020
C/Amn Louden Miller COLUMBIA COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 11/3/2020
C/A1C Ethan Bos COLUMBIA COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 11/8/2020
C/SrA Cyrus Ramirez WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 11/28/2020
CADET Cayden Sanderson MEDFORD COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 11/29/2020
C/SrA Joe Pastrano MEDFORD COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 12/7/2020
C/SrA Rowan Pastrano MEDFORD COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 12/7/2020
C/A1C Austin McFarland MEDFORD COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 12/27/2020
C/SrA Samuel Mays GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 1/3/2021
C/SrA Shiloh Arthur MEDFORD COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 1/19/2021
C/A1C Jameson Campbell SALEM COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 1/25/2021
C/SrA Karsten Vaz SALEM COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 2/15/2021
C/SrA Grant Walker MEDFORD COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 2/27/2021
CADET Lindsey Dees COLUMBIA COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 3/2/2021
C/SMSgt Aviyah Jones GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 3/8/2021
C/SMSgt Yael Jones GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 3/9/2021
C/Amn Haley-ann Monasmith MEDFORD COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 3/27/2021
C/A1C Parker Roberts GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 4/2/2021
C/A1C Jonathan Joling SALEM COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 4/9/2021
C/A1C Briana Erickson MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 4/11/2021
C/Amn Michael Neubauer MCMINNVILLE COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 4/12/2021
CADET Christian Ramirez SALEM COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 4/21/2021
C/A1C Aiden Brennan COLUMBIA COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 4/22/2021
C/Amn Evangeline Bos COLUMBIA COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 5/2/2021
C/SrA Liliana Strength GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 5/4/2021
C/MSgt Kensie Leet GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 5/5/2021
C/MSgt Lynsie Leet GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 5/5/2021
C/A1C Genevieve Groux SALEM COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 5/7/2021
C/SSgt Ian Guy GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 5/10/2021
C/SrA Kadon Leet GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 5/11/2021
C/SSgt Jeremiah Thomason GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 5/11/2021
C/SrA Josiah Thomason GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 5/11/2021
C/Amn Isaiah Froke GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 5/14/2021
C/SrA Audrey Miller MEDFORD COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 5/14/2021
C/MSgt Evan Strickland GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 5/19/2021
C/Amn Tyler Cleveland SALEM COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 6/4/2021
C/Amn Asa Cash AURORA COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 6/8/2021
C/Amn Benjamin Bonetto HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 6/14/2021
C/A1C Max Holstad AURORA COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 6/19/2021
C/Amn Jake Brenden AURORA COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 6/20/2021
C/Amn Charles Bender MCMINNVILLE COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 6/21/2021
C/Amn Owen Ray AURORA COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 6/22/2021
C/Amn Madison Roe MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 6/22/2021
CADET Barrett Shobe SALEM COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 6/25/2021
CADET Max Heren MCMINNVILLE COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 7/1/2021
C/Amn Liam King GORGE COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 7/12/2021
CADET Brandon Riehl COLUMBIA COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 7/12/2021
C/A1C Lucas Boettner GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 7/13/2021
C/A1C Ilisha Cheshire MEDFORD COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 7/15/2021
C/Amn Aricin Lundgren GORGE COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 7/18/2021
C/SrA Ryder Goodrich GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 7/21/2021
C/Amn Alison Brewer AURORA COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 7/29/2021
C/Amn Mavric Price HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 7/29/2021
C/Amn William McChesney COLUMBIA COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 8/10/2021
C/Amn Lukas Quade HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 8/11/2021
C/Amn Makenna Welch GORGE COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 8/12/2021
C/Amn Gregory Lief AURORA COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 8/13/2021
C/Amn Liam Neil HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 8/16/2021
CADET Daemon Hubert SALEM COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 8/17/2021
C/Amn Jenell Theobald WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 8/20/2021
C/Amn Eden Lunt GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 8/21/2021
C/Amn Oren Lunt GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 8/21/2021
CADET Nathaniel Tablanza SALEM COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 8/24/2021
C/Amn Cameren Huggins COLUMBIA COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 8/25/2021
C/Amn Elsa King AURORA COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 8/26/2021
C/Amn Phiona Dehart GORGE COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 8/27/2021
CADET Tomas Leischner AURORA COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 8/27/2021
C/Amn Andrew Armstrong COLUMBIA COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 8/30/2021
C/Amn Evelyn Wineman WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 9/5/2021
CADET Ian Hoblet HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 9/8/2021
CADET Mikah Reslier COLUMBIA COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 9/10/2021
C/Amn Kamakana Teijeiro COLUMBIA COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 9/11/2021
C/Amn Talan McDonald SALEM COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 9/13/2021
C/A1C Seth Guy GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 9/16/2021
CADET Silas McNeal WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 9/28/2021
CADET Tegan Swing SALEM COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 9/29/2021
C/Amn Cristina Vincent COLUMBIA COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 9/29/2021
CADET Emma Cody WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 10/2/2021
CADET Caleb Ramsay WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 10/2/2021
CADET Calim Brown SALEM COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 10/5/2021
CADET Nathaniel Demar WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 10/5/2021
CADET Braden Rush SALEM COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 10/5/2021
CADET Abigail Moehnke WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 10/13/2021
CADET Justice Stanton WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE OPS - OPSEC 10/17/2021
C/Maj Samuel Conklin HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE Pilot Rating 4/3/2021
C/2dLt Nathaniel Fichera MEDFORD COMPOSITE PODC - Point of Distribution Course 9/25/2020
C/MSgt Connor McKibben GORGE COMPOSITE SET - Skills Evaluator Training 5/13/2020
C/Capt Samuel Beyer SALEM COMPOSITE Solo Pilot - Airplane 10/15/2021
C/2dLt Nicolas Vincent COLUMBIA COMPOSITE Solo Pilot - Glider 7/30/2021
C/2dLt Nathaniel Fichera MEDFORD COMPOSITE UAST - sUAS Technician 6/13/2020
C/Capt Elisha Landauer MCMINNVILLE COMPOSITE UDF - Urban Direction Finding Team 3/11/2020
C/CMSgt Devin Rounseville COLUMBIA COMPOSITE UDF - Urban Direction Finding Team 3/23/2021
C/2dLt Zachary Revier GORGE COMPOSITE UDF - Urban Direction Finding Team 5/7/2021
C/A1C Ethan Bos COLUMBIA COMPOSITE UDF - Urban Direction Finding Team 5/24/2021
C/2dLt Jacob Nice HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE UDF - Urban Direction Finding Team 7/20/2021
C/Capt Camron McCall MCMINNVILLE COMPOSITE UDF - Urban Direction Finding Team 7/28/2021
Col Virginia Thompson OREGON WING HQ UDF - Urban Direction Finding Team 8/28/2021
C/Maj Samuel Conklin HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE VFR Pilot 4/3/2021
C/Maj Samuel Conklin HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE VFR Pilot - G1000 7/21/2021
© 2022 Civil Air Patrol. All rights reserved.