orwg.cap.gov
Main Content

PD Course Completion - Virtual

Squadron Leadership School

Name Squadron Completed
2d Lt Thea Bloomfeldt AURORA COMPOSITE SQUADRON 4/17/2020
Lt Col Michael Boehme HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE SQDN 4/17/2020
1st Lt Joseph Boyd AURORA COMPOSITE SQUADRON 4/17/2020
SM Robert Christiansen MEDFORD COMPOSITE SQDN 4/17/2020
2d Lt Jeff Galbraith WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE SQDN 4/17/2020
SM Anita Grassl COLUMBIA COMPOSITE SQDN 4/17/2020
1st Lt Ronald McCall MCMINNVILLE COMPOSITE SQDN 4/17/2020
2d Lt Kelly Wiebke COLUMBIA COMPOSITE SQDN 4/17/2020
2d Lt Mark Woodruff GORGE COMPOSITE SQUADRON 4/17/2020
1st Lt Dustin Brewer WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE SQDN 6/25/2020

 

Corporate Leadership Course

Name Squadron Completed
MSgt Richard Anderson SALEM COMPOSITE SQDN 5/2/2020
1st Lt Harold Bates COLUMBIA COMPOSITE SQDN 5/2/2020
2d Lt Thea Bloomfeldt AURORA COMPOSITE SQUADRON 5/2/2020
1st Lt Nani Blyleven MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE SQDN 5/2/2020
SM Robert Christiansen MEDFORD COMPOSITE SQDN 5/2/2020
1st Lt Laurie Farrar COLUMBIA COMPOSITE SQDN 5/2/2020
Capt Michelle Hall COLUMBIA COMPOSITE SQDN 5/2/2020
1st Lt Ronald McCall MCMINNVILLE COMPOSITE SQDN 5/2/2020
Capt Henry Miller AURORA COMPOSITE SQUADRON 5/2/2020
MSgt Fred Muller MEDFORD COMPOSITE SQDN 5/2/2020
Capt Heather Perkins COLUMBIA COMPOSITE SQDN 5/2/2020
1st Lt Susannah Sbragia MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE SQDN 5/2/2020
1st Lt Marc Standley COLUMBIA COMPOSITE SQDN 5/2/2020
Capt Janelle Daniel GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE SQDN 5/17/2020
Capt Mauree Donahue Revier GORGE COMPOSITE SQUADRON 7/12/2020

 

Region Staff College

Name Squadron Completed
Capt James Alderson SALEM COMPOSITE SQDN 6/12/2020
1st Lt Jon Foreman COLUMBIA COMPOSITE SQDN 7/7/2020
Maj Carl Knox AURORA COMPOSITE SQUADRON 7/7/2020
Maj Andre Martin COLUMBIA COMPOSITE SQDN 7/7/2020
Maj Angela Fein MEDFORD COMPOSITE SQDN 7/25/2020

 

Chaplains Corps Region Staff College

Name Squadron Completed
1st Lt Jon Foreman COLUMBIA COMPOSITE SQDN 8/1/2020
Maj Carl Knox AURORA COMPOSITE SQUADRON 8/1/2020
Maj Andre Martin COLUMBIA COMPOSITE SQDN 8/1/2020

 

National Staff College

Name Squadron Completed
MSgt Andrew Lucas WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE SQDN 7/23/2020

 

Unit Commanders Course

Name Squadron Completed
1st Lt Todd Felix COLUMBIA COMPOSITE SQDN 7/19/2020
1st Lt John Price GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE SQDN 7/19/2020
1st Lt Heidi Nice HIGH DESERT COMPOSITE SQDN 7/20/2020
Maj Carl Knox AURORA COMPOSITE SQUADRON 9/15/2020

 

Training Leaders of Cadets

Name Squadron Course Completed
Capt Brian Smith KLAMATH FALLS COMPOSITE FLIGHT TLC Basic 3/22/2020
2d Lt Heather Smith KLAMATH FALLS COMPOSITE FLIGHT TLC Basic 4/17/2020
1st Lt Garry Bales AURORA COMPOSITE SQUADRON TLC Basic 4/25/2020
Lt Col John Barringer OREGON WING HQ TLC Basic 4/25/2020
Maj Ryan Dey WASHINGTON COUNTY COMPOSITE SQDN TLC Basic 4/25/2020
1st Lt Jon Foreman COLUMBIA COMPOSITE SQDN TLC Basic 4/25/2020
Maj Carl Knox AURORA COMPOSITE SQUADRON TLC Basic 4/25/2020
2d Lt Andrea Mittleider MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE SQDN TLC Basic 4/25/2020
1st Lt Timothy Vaughan MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE SQDN TLC Basic 4/25/2020
Capt Philip Wells GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE SQDN TLC Basic 4/25/2020
Lt Col Vivi Wells GRANTS PASS COMPOSITE SQDN TLC Basic 4/25/2020
Lt Col Robert Weyant METROPOLITAN SENIOR SQUADRON TLC Basic 4/25/2020
Capt Justin Baugh MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE SQDN TLC Basic 7/9/2020
Maj Carl Knox AURORA COMPOSITE SQUADRON TLC Intermediate 8/8/2020
Capt Justin Baugh MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE SQDN TLC Intermediate 9/12/2020
1st Lt Joseph Brandon MAHLON SWEET COMPOSITE SQDN TLC Intermediate 9/12/2020
Capt Mauree Donahue Revier GORGE COMPOSITE SQUADRON TLC Intermediate 9/12/2020
Maj Angela Fein MEDFORD COMPOSITE SQDN TLC Intermediate 9/12/2020
1st Lt Scott Fein MEDFORD COMPOSITE SQDN TLC Intermediate 9/12/2020
Lt Col Bradley Naas COLUMBIA COMPOSITE SQDN TLC Intermediate 9/12/2020
2d Lt Terry Rohse SALEM COMPOSITE SQDN TLC Intermediate 9/12/2020

 

© 2021 Civil Air Patrol. All rights reserved.